909 35th Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Fruitvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,664 - $485,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $434,166, approximately $493 per square foot. 909 35th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Global Family, Urban Promise Academy, and United For Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Rubalcaba Sara G and Rubalcava Sara
Bought by
Rubalcava Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Gomez Candido R and Gomez Elena G
Bought by
Rubalcaba Sara G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubalcava Sara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rubalcaba Sara G | $63,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $146,004 | $43,801 | $102,203 |
| 2024 | $3,653 | $143,141 | $42,942 | $100,199 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $140,335 | $42,100 | $98,235 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $137,584 | $41,275 | $96,309 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $134,887 | $40,466 | $94,421 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $133,504 | $40,051 | $93,453 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $130,887 | $39,266 | $91,621 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $128,321 | $38,496 | $89,825 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $125,805 | $37,741 | $88,064 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $123,340 | $37,002 | $86,338 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $121,487 | $36,446 | $85,041 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $119,107 | $35,732 | $83,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map