909 3rd St SE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,011
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 3rd St SE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $175,377, approximately $173 per square foot. 909 3rd St SE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Miller Neil and Miller Nancy
Bought by
Quimby Chrissy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,900
Outstanding Balance
$11,656
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$163,721
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quimby Chrissy A | $111,000 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quimby Chrissy A | $22,900 | |
| Open | Quimby Chrissy A | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $153,000 | $13,000 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $148,400 | $13,000 | $135,400 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $136,300 | $13,000 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $122,500 | $13,000 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $116,900 | $13,100 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $104,500 | $13,100 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $103,400 | $13,100 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $966 | $95,000 | $13,100 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $93,600 | $13,100 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map