T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Thomas Amberg
1ST MINNESOTA REALTY, INC.
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $192,000
Hadrwood floors and pocket door to the kitchen are just some of the surprises in this inexpensive home. Some updates include vinyl windows - shingles. The basement has a 3/4 stubbed in with fixtures, but needs some sheetrock and floor covering. There is another room in the basement that could be a bedroom if you installed an egress window.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thomas Amberg
1ST MINNESOTA REALTY, INC. Listed on: 04/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
EARL RICH
NEW LONDON REAL ESTATE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Arturo Miguel | $74,500 | None Available | |
| Lzj Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hedrick Brice | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Minnesota Housing Finance Agency | $62,050 | None Available | |
| Soto Hernandez Claudia Guadalupe | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Arturo Miguel | $75,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | Sold | $45,000 | +4.7% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2012 04/18/12 | For Sale | $43,000 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $152,000 | $13,000 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $147,200 | $13,000 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $135,200 | $13,000 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $120,200 | $13,000 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $902 | $98,000 | $13,900 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $894 | $88,500 | $13,900 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $802 | $87,900 | $13,900 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $798 | $81,500 | $13,900 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $808 | $82,100 | $13,900 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $768 | $516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Thomas Amberg
1ST MINNESOTA REALTY, INC.
E
Buyer's Agent in 2012
EARL RICH
NEW LONDON REAL ESTATE
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4273884
APN: 95-250-1140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.