909 6th Ave Middletown, OH 45044
South Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,535 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 6th Ave, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $104,134, approximately $86 per square foot. 909 6th Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Mason Andrew and Mason Gail
Bought by
Gann James A and Jones Beverlyn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,038
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$99,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Latimore Carroll
Bought by
Mason Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gann James A | $48,000 | Attorney | |
| Mason Andrew | $20,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gann James A | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $7,200 | $4,520 | $2,680 |
| 2024 | $488 | $7,200 | $4,520 | $2,680 |
| 2023 | $451 | $7,200 | $4,520 | $2,680 |
| 2022 | $492 | $7,060 | $4,520 | $2,540 |
| 2021 | $476 | $7,060 | $4,520 | $2,540 |
| 2020 | $482 | $7,060 | $4,520 | $2,540 |
| 2019 | $471 | $6,500 | $4,820 | $1,680 |
| 2018 | $196 | $10,720 | $4,820 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $196 | $10,720 | $4,820 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $97 | $9,140 | $4,820 | $4,320 |
| 2015 | $25 | $9,140 | $4,820 | $4,320 |
| 2014 | $359 | $9,140 | $4,820 | $4,320 |
| 2013 | $359 | $13,560 | $4,820 | $8,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map