909 Arnott Ct Bakersfield, CA 93307
Berkshire Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Arnott Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $343,958, approximately $284 per square foot. 909 Arnott Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Jorge and Diaz Ana
Bought by
Diaz Jorge Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Feng Hui Yi
Bought by
Diaz Jorge and Diaz Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Outstanding Balance
$32,845
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$311,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Syroli
Bought by
Feng Hui Yi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Jorge Alberto | -- | Old Republic | |
| Diaz Jorge | $109,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Feng Hui Yi | $94,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Jorge | $77,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Feng Hui Yi | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $154,813 | $42,642 | $112,171 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $151,778 | $41,806 | $109,972 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $148,803 | $40,987 | $107,816 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $145,886 | $40,184 | $105,702 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $143,027 | $39,397 | $103,630 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $141,562 | $38,994 | $102,568 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $141,562 | $38,994 | $102,568 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $136,067 | $37,481 | $98,586 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $133,400 | $36,747 | $96,653 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $130,785 | $36,027 | $94,758 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $128,821 | $35,486 | $93,335 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $126,298 | $34,791 | $91,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map