910 Parnell Ct Bakersfield, CA 93307
Berkshire Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,326 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Parnell Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $331,082, approximately $264 per square foot. 910 Parnell Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Gomez Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,465
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Borders Sherry
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,465
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Borders Robert M
Bought by
Borders Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Borders Sherry and Russell Sherry
Bought by
Borders Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Syroli
Bought by
Russell Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,598
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Erika | $100,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $92,633 | Accommodation | |
| Borders Sherry | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Borders Sherry | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Russell Sherry | $97,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Erika | $97,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Borders Sherry | $116,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Sherry | $94,598 | |
| Closed | Russell Sherry | $2,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $128,105 | $32,023 | $96,082 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $125,595 | $31,396 | $94,199 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $123,133 | $30,781 | $92,352 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $120,720 | $30,178 | $90,542 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $118,354 | $29,587 | $88,767 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $117,141 | $29,284 | $87,857 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $117,141 | $29,284 | $87,857 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $112,595 | $28,148 | $84,447 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $110,389 | $27,597 | $82,792 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $108,225 | $27,056 | $81,169 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $106,600 | $26,650 | $79,950 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $104,512 | $26,128 | $78,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map