909 Beryl Way Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Beryl Way, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $338,747, approximately $291 per square foot. 909 Beryl Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Rancano David
Bought by
Rancano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Rancano David C and Rancano Ernesto
Bought by
Rancano David C and Rancano Ernesto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Rancano David
Bought by
Rancano David and Rancano Ernestine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Rancano Development Inc
Bought by
Rancano David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rancano | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rancano David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rancano David C | -- | None Available | |
| Rancano David | -- | None Available | |
| Rancano David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $151,251 | $50,983 | $100,268 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $148,286 | $49,984 | $98,302 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $145,379 | $49,004 | $96,375 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $142,530 | $48,044 | $94,486 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $139,736 | $47,102 | $92,634 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $138,305 | $46,620 | $91,685 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $135,594 | $45,706 | $89,888 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $132,936 | $44,810 | $88,126 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $130,331 | $43,932 | $86,399 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $127,776 | $43,071 | $84,705 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $125,858 | $42,425 | $83,433 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $99,000 | $25,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map