909 E Pine Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $542,339 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E Pine Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $560,335, approximately $380 per square foot. 909 E Pine Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Faragan Jesse A
Bought by
Faragan Jesse A and Faragan Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faragan Jesse A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $68,898 | $15,762 | $53,136 |
| 2023 | $795 | $66,224 | $15,150 | $51,074 |
| 2022 | $779 | $64,926 | $14,853 | $50,073 |
| 2021 | $786 | $63,654 | $14,562 | $49,092 |
| 2020 | $778 | $63,002 | $14,413 | $48,589 |
| 2019 | $764 | $61,768 | $14,131 | $47,637 |
| 2018 | $752 | $60,557 | $13,854 | $46,703 |
| 2017 | $738 | $59,371 | $13,583 | $45,788 |
| 2016 | $724 | $58,208 | $13,317 | $44,891 |
| 2014 | $709 | $56,212 | $12,861 | $43,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map