916 E Pine Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $431,257 - $811,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 916 E Pine Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $651,814. 916 E Pine Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $54,853 | $16,956 | $37,897 |
| 2023 | $637 | $52,725 | $16,299 | $36,426 |
| 2022 | $625 | $51,692 | $15,980 | $35,712 |
| 2021 | $630 | $50,679 | $15,667 | $35,012 |
| 2020 | $624 | $50,160 | $15,507 | $34,653 |
| 2019 | $612 | $49,177 | $15,203 | $33,974 |
| 2018 | $602 | $48,213 | $14,905 | $33,308 |
| 2017 | $591 | $47,268 | $14,613 | $32,655 |
| 2016 | $580 | $46,342 | $14,327 | $32,015 |
| 2014 | $568 | $44,754 | $13,836 | $30,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map