909 Jean Dr Le Mars, IA 51031
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $434,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Jean Dr, Le Mars, IA 51031 and is currently estimated at $398,595, approximately $255 per square foot. 909 Jean Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Le Mars High School, Gehlen Catholic Schools, and Gehlen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2012
Sold by
Hanstein Jane A
Bought by
Hanstein Kent R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Schmit Christopher K and Schmit Bobbie J
Bought by
Hanstein Kent R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanstein Kent R | -- | None Available | |
| Hanstein Kent R | $142,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $392,250 | $59,160 | $333,090 |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $358,930 | $59,160 | $299,770 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $385,620 | $44,370 | $341,250 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $316,010 | $44,370 | $271,640 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $316,010 | $44,370 | $271,640 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $295,180 | $44,370 | $250,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map