Estimated Value: $383,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Beaver Lake Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $392,975, approximately $214 per square foot. 91 Beaver Lake Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1991
Sold by
Saunders Alan E
Bought by
Giguere Paul E and Giguere Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Sold by
Sweeney Mary Ellen and Sweeney Michael N
Bought by
Fullam Shirley K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullam Shirley K | $4,000 | -- | |
| Giguere Paul E | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fullam Shirley K | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Fullam Shirley K | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,010 | $332,700 | $41,800 | $290,900 |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $293,200 | $39,400 | $253,800 |
| 2023 | $4,479 | $259,500 | $38,000 | $221,500 |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $222,700 | $35,100 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $204,200 | $35,100 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $4,213 | $204,200 | $35,100 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $204,200 | $35,100 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $175,900 | $36,000 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $172,500 | $36,000 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $172,500 | $36,000 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $3,390 | $172,500 | $36,000 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $177,100 | $36,600 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map