91 Pinehurst Dr Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
Estimated Value: $1,775,159 - $2,251,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,395
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Pinehurst Dr, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 and is currently estimated at $1,994,790, approximately $587 per square foot. 91 Pinehurst Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mammoth Elementary School, Mammoth Middle School, and Mammoth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Priselac Thomas M and Priselac Jody Z
Bought by
Priselac Thomas M and Priselac Jody Z
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priselac Thomas M | -- | General Public |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,361 | $897,498 | $156,761 | $740,737 |
| 2024 | $9,914 | $879,901 | $153,688 | $726,213 |
| 2023 | $9,914 | $862,649 | $150,675 | $711,974 |
| 2022 | $9,798 | $845,735 | $147,721 | $698,014 |
| 2021 | $9,524 | $829,153 | $144,825 | $684,328 |
| 2020 | $9,451 | $820,652 | $143,340 | $677,312 |
| 2019 | $9,241 | $804,562 | $140,530 | $664,032 |
| 2018 | $9,321 | $788,787 | $137,775 | $651,012 |
| 2017 | $8,610 | $773,322 | $135,074 | $638,248 |
| 2016 | $8,466 | $758,160 | $132,426 | $625,734 |
| 2015 | $8,428 | $746,772 | $130,437 | $616,335 |
| 2014 | $8,294 | $732,144 | $127,882 | $604,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map