Estimated Value: $491,000 - $550,437
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Carnation Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $523,609, approximately $208 per square foot. 910 Carnation Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Holbrook Garrett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,507
Outstanding Balance
$53,798
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$469,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Dansie Susan C
Bought by
Webb Investment Funding Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,814
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Webb Investment Funding Llc
Bought by
Chavez Gabriel and Castillo Israel Sosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,814
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Stephenson Arlyne V
Bought by
Dansie Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Stephenson Arlyne V
Bought by
Stephenson Gary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook Garrett | -- | Us Title Of Utah | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Webb Investment Funding Llc | -- | Township Title | |
| Chavez Gabriel | -- | Township Title | |
| Dansie Susan C | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Stephenson Arlyne | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Stephenson Gary M | -- | Superior Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holbrook Garrett | $124,507 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Gabriel | $143,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Dansie Susan C | $95,900 | |
| Closed | Dansie Susan C | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $432,400 | $117,700 | $314,700 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $410,000 | $111,000 | $299,000 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $350,100 | $105,500 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $364,900 | $103,400 | $261,500 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $284,400 | $79,400 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $260,600 | $79,400 | $181,200 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $238,000 | $74,900 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $213,400 | $74,900 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $202,300 | $74,900 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $189,800 | $74,900 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $173,400 | $72,600 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $164,900 | $70,400 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map