910 Columbia Way Modesto, CA 95350
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $526,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
979
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Columbia Way, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $401,962, approximately $410 per square foot. 910 Columbia Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Sundy David D
Bought by
Sundy David D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundy David D | -- | None Available | |
| Sundy David D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $115,467 | $51,760 | $63,707 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $113,204 | $50,746 | $62,458 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $110,985 | $49,751 | $61,234 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $108,810 | $48,776 | $60,034 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $106,677 | $47,820 | $58,857 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $105,584 | $47,330 | $58,254 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $103,514 | $46,402 | $57,112 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $101,486 | $45,493 | $55,993 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $99,497 | $44,601 | $54,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map