910 E 112th St Los Angeles, CA 90059
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $882,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E 112th St, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $661,035, approximately $562 per square foot. 910 E 112th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Twelfth Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Resolute Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Barbosa Salvador
Bought by
Rodriguez Martinez Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Salvador M
Bought by
Barbosa Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Eduviges
Bought by
Rodriguez Salvador M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Martinez Salvador | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Barbosa Salvador | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Salvador M | $430,000 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barbosa Salvador | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Salvador M | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $250,987 | $139,437 | $111,550 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $246,066 | $136,703 | $109,363 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $241,242 | $134,023 | $107,219 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $236,513 | $131,396 | $105,117 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $231,876 | $128,820 | $103,056 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $229,500 | $127,500 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $225,000 | $125,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $102,095 | $79,409 | $22,686 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $98,132 | $76,326 | $21,806 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $96,659 | $75,180 | $21,479 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $94,767 | $73,708 | $21,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map