910 E 78th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,089 - $801,000
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E 78th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $730,772, approximately $407 per square foot. 910 E 78th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Avenue Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corza Maria Victoria | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Corza Maria Victoria | -- | Accommodation | |
| Corza Maria Victoria | -- | Stewart Title Irvine | |
| Corza Maria Victoria | -- | Stewart Title Irvine | |
| Bojado Jaime P | $165,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Corza Maria Victoria | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Ana Maria Hernandez Trust | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corza Maria Victoria | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corza Maria Victoria | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bojado Jaime P | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Bojado Jaime P | $16,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,667 | $368,534 | $190,940 | $177,594 |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $361,309 | $187,197 | $174,112 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $354,226 | $183,527 | $170,699 |
| 2022 | $4,377 | $347,281 | $179,929 | $167,352 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $340,472 | $176,401 | $164,071 |
| 2020 | $4,354 | $336,982 | $174,593 | $162,389 |
| 2019 | $4,191 | $330,375 | $171,170 | $159,205 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $323,898 | $167,814 | $156,084 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $311,323 | $161,299 | $150,024 |
| 2015 | $3,823 | $306,648 | $158,877 | $147,771 |
| 2014 | $3,853 | $300,642 | $155,765 | $144,877 |
Map
- 916 E 79th St
- 912 E 79th St
- 911 E 77th St
- 7916 S Central Ave
- 1147 Nadeau St
- 1124 E 76th Place
- 1150 E 80th St
- 7919 Naomi Ave
- 851 E 76th Place
- 1139 E 82nd St
- 700 E 77th St
- 8219 S Central Ave
- 628 E 76th Place
- 744 E 74th St
- 8006 Hooper Ave
- 624 E 80th St
- 755 E 84th Place
- 8205 Stanford Ave
- 8405 Mckinley Ave
- 7402 Avalon Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.