910 Longbranch Ave Grover Beach, CA 93433
Estimated Value: $1,257,000 - $1,369,000
8
Beds
5
Baths
3,848
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Longbranch Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433 and is currently estimated at $1,323,381, approximately $343 per square foot. 910 Longbranch Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Grover Beach Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Ercole Tami N and Ercole Andrea S
Bought by
Korte Philip G and Philip Korte Separate Property
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Outstanding Balance
$758,885
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Ercole Tami Norman and Ercole Andrea Susan
Bought by
Ercole Tami N and Ercole Andrea S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korte Philip G | $1,175,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ercole Tami N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korte Philip G | $825,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,999 | $1,246,919 | $530,604 | $716,315 |
| 2024 | $13,889 | $1,222,470 | $520,200 | $702,270 |
| 2023 | $13,889 | $1,198,500 | $510,000 | $688,500 |
| 2022 | $7,756 | $666,507 | $216,609 | $449,898 |
| 2021 | $8,048 | $653,439 | $212,362 | $441,077 |
| 2020 | $7,578 | $646,740 | $210,185 | $436,555 |
| 2019 | $7,517 | $634,060 | $206,064 | $427,996 |
| 2018 | $7,423 | $621,628 | $202,024 | $419,604 |
| 2017 | $7,093 | $609,440 | $198,063 | $411,377 |
| 2016 | $6,610 | $597,491 | $194,180 | $403,311 |
| 2015 | $6,460 | $588,517 | $191,264 | $397,253 |
| 2014 | $6,086 | $576,990 | $187,518 | $389,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map