910 Oxford St Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,526,000 - $3,953,693
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,055
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $3,038,923, approximately $749 per square foot. 910 Oxford St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Alper Noah and Alper Hope
Bought by
Noah C & Hope M Alper Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Harrison Barbara D Trust and Dempster Terry
Bought by
Alper Noah and Alper Hope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noah C & Hope M Alper Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Alper Noah | $1,305,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,868 | $2,113,872 | $622,701 | $1,498,171 |
| 2024 | $33,868 | $2,072,296 | $610,494 | $1,468,802 |
| 2023 | $33,141 | $2,038,530 | $598,525 | $1,440,005 |
| 2022 | $32,500 | $1,991,562 | $586,790 | $1,411,772 |
| 2021 | $32,558 | $1,952,376 | $575,285 | $1,384,091 |
| 2020 | $30,672 | $1,939,292 | $569,388 | $1,369,904 |
| 2019 | $29,327 | $1,901,276 | $558,226 | $1,343,050 |
| 2018 | $28,808 | $1,864,004 | $547,283 | $1,316,721 |
| 2017 | $27,857 | $1,827,462 | $536,554 | $1,290,908 |
| 2016 | $26,892 | $1,791,637 | $526,035 | $1,265,602 |
| 2015 | $26,516 | $1,764,726 | $518,134 | $1,246,592 |
| 2014 | $26,070 | $1,730,163 | $507,986 | $1,222,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map