910 Yale Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $737,270
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,119
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Yale Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $659,068, approximately $211 per square foot. 910 Yale Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Baum Richard H and Baum Sharon Ann
Bought by
Baum Richard H and Baum Sharon Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$497,452
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Baum Richard H and Baum Sharon Ann
Bought by
Baum Richard H and Baum Sharon Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Baum Richard H and Baum Sharon Ann
Bought by
Baum Richard H and Baum Sharon Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Baum Richard H and Baum Sharon Ann
Bought by
Baum Richard H and Baum Sharon Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Baum Richard and Baum Sharon
Bought by
Baum Richard H and Baum Sharon Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Baum Sharon
Bought by
Baum Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,800
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Baum Richard
Bought by
Baum Richard and Baum Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,800
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Baum Richard H and Baum Sharon Ann
Bought by
Baum Richard and Baum Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,900
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Martin John W
Bought by
Baum Richard H and Baum Sharon Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Zeff Thomas D and Martin Betty Marceil
Bought by
Martin John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baum Richard H | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Baum Richard H | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Baum Richard H | -- | None Available | |
| Baum Richard H | -- | None Available | |
| Baum Richard H | -- | Amrock | |
| Baum Richard H | -- | Amrock | |
| Baum Richard H | -- | None Available | |
| Baum Richard | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Baum Richard | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Baum Richard | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Baum Richard H | $250,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martin John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baum Richard H | $548,250 | |
| Closed | Baum Richard H | $510,400 | |
| Closed | Baum Richard | $414,800 | |
| Closed | Baum Richard | $416,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $391,910 | $125,409 | $266,501 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $384,226 | $122,950 | $261,276 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $376,693 | $120,540 | $256,153 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $369,308 | $118,177 | $251,131 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $362,067 | $115,860 | $246,207 |
| 2020 | $3,957 | $358,355 | $114,672 | $243,683 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $351,329 | $112,424 | $238,905 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $344,441 | $110,220 | $234,221 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $337,688 | $108,059 | $229,629 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $331,068 | $105,941 | $225,127 |
| 2015 | $3,469 | $326,096 | $104,350 | $221,746 |
| 2014 | -- | $319,709 | $102,306 | $217,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map