9101 Bloomington Ave Bloomington, MN 55425
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9101 Bloomington Ave, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $324,195, approximately $301 per square foot. 9101 Bloomington Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Court Melindy M and Court Joshua R
Bought by
Rau Aaron and Rau Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Hauser Michael T and Hauser Diane E
Bought by
Rau Aaron and Rau Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Thorson Brian L and Thorson Patricia M
Bought by
Rowland Judy A and Rowland James J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Elmer J Dockendorf Revocable Trust and Eimer Dockndorf Revocable
Bought by
Rau Aaron and Rau Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rau Aaron | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Rau Aaron | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Rowland Judy A | $62,500 | Global Closing And Ttl Svcs | |
| Rau Aaron | $62,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rau Aaron | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,716 | $304,700 | $132,400 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $299,400 | $127,100 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $299,600 | $131,000 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $257,100 | $120,000 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $237,100 | $116,600 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $236,400 | $116,600 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $222,100 | $117,100 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $185,300 | $102,500 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $198,300 | $95,400 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $185,500 | $92,500 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,000 | $89,700 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map