9106 Emerald Grove Ave Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $856,484
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9106 Emerald Grove Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $819,371, approximately $469 per square foot. 9106 Emerald Grove Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Crest Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Bmc Investments Inc
Bought by
Xie Lina and Wang Dapeng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,900
Outstanding Balance
$260,711
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Norris Walter and Walter Norris Family Trust
Bought by
Bmc Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Norris Walter L
Bought by
Norris Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xie Lina | $495,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Bmc Investments Inc | $355,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Califor | |
| Norris Walter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xie Lina | $295,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,532 | $552,178 | $306,766 | $245,412 |
| 2024 | $6,532 | $541,351 | $300,751 | $240,600 |
| 2023 | $6,301 | $530,737 | $294,854 | $235,883 |
| 2022 | $6,203 | $520,331 | $289,073 | $231,258 |
| 2021 | $6,108 | $510,129 | $283,405 | $226,724 |
| 2020 | $6,036 | $504,900 | $280,500 | $224,400 |
| 2019 | $5,924 | $495,000 | $275,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $739 | $51,128 | $15,615 | $35,513 |
| 2017 | $728 | $50,126 | $15,309 | $34,817 |
| 2016 | $708 | $49,144 | $15,009 | $34,135 |
| 2015 | $705 | $48,407 | $14,784 | $33,623 |
| 2014 | $674 | $47,460 | $14,495 | $32,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map