911 5th Ave E Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $442,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 5th Ave E, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $347,738, approximately $122 per square foot. 911 5th Ave E is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Krisle Elementary School, Innovation Academy, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Fox Russell S
Bought by
Rawls James P and Rawls Susie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1991
Bought by
Fox Russell S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1986
Bought by
Batson Jerry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawls James P | $70,000 | -- | |
| Fox Russell S | $65,000 | -- | |
| Batson Jerry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $123,280 | $9,120 | $114,160 |
| 2024 | -- | $123,280 | $9,120 | $114,160 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $123,280 | $9,120 | $114,160 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $40,720 | $6,680 | $34,040 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $40,720 | $6,680 | $34,040 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $40,720 | $6,680 | $34,040 |
| 2019 | $44,749 | $40,720 | $6,680 | $34,040 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $40,720 | $6,680 | $34,040 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $30,440 | $6,000 | $24,440 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $30,440 | $6,000 | $24,440 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $30,440 | $6,000 | $24,440 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $30,440 | $6,000 | $24,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map