Seller's Agent in 2025
Brandon Hedlund
Real Broker, LLC
(218) 839-7568
31 in this area
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $334,000
Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this well-maintained home features a fully fenced backyard with a privacy fence and an impressive two-tier deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The newly finished primary suite includes a spacious bedroom and a gorgeous ensuite bathroom, adding valuable square footage and comfort for a growing family. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this move-in ready home combines modern updates with an unbeatable location in the Brainerd Lakes Area.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thielen Daniel | $323,000 | Elite Title & Escrow | |
| Herberg Joseph | $180,000 | -- | |
| Stephanie James L | $125,000 | -- | |
| Kostuch Nicole | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thielen Daniel | $295,787 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $323,000 | +1.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $253,000 | $52,900 | $200,100 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $257,100 | $47,700 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $263,200 | $43,700 | $219,500 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $235,300 | $35,700 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $175,900 | $31,900 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $174,000 | $32,500 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $160,500 | $32,500 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $152,400 | $32,400 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $121,355 | $27,023 | $94,332 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $105,900 | $22,400 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $96,200 | $17,900 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $552 | $77,400 | $15,800 | $61,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brandon Hedlund
Real Broker, LLC
(218) 839-7568
31 in this area
178 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6707044
APN: 092510010070009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.