911 E 11th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $537,532
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E 11th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $509,133, approximately $269 per square foot. 911 E 11th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Lyszkiewicz Mieczyslaw M and Lyszkiewicz Sharon D
Bought by
Lyszkiewicz Mitch and Lyszkiewicz Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Lyszkiewicz Mieczyslaw and Lyszkiewicz Mitch
Bought by
Lyszkiewicz Mieczyslaw M and Lyszkiewicz Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyszkiewicz Mitch | -- | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Lyszkiewicz Mieczyslaw M | -- | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lyszkiewicz Mitch | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyszkiewicz Mieczyslaw M | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,186 | $469,400 | $110,000 | $359,400 |
| 2024 | $5,186 | $522,990 | $231,190 | $291,800 |
| 2023 | $5,462 | $509,100 | $205,500 | $303,600 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $558,980 | $160,980 | $398,000 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $325,000 | $123,300 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $285,480 | $117,480 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $284,360 | $106,860 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $3,385 | $243,350 | $89,050 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $227,090 | $80,490 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $202,700 | $87,500 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $202,700 | $87,500 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,600 | $62,500 | $111,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map