926 E 11th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $527,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 E 11th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $405,486, approximately $376 per square foot. 926 E 11th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Western United Life Assurance Company
Bought by
Metropolitan Mtg & Securities Co Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,561
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Metropolitan Mtg & Securities Co Inc
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Metropolitan Asset Funding Inc Ii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metropolitan Mtg & Securities Co Inc | $29,561 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York | $29,561 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Metropolitan Mtg & Securities Co Inc | $29,561 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $311,800 | $95,000 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $418 | $337,280 | $149,180 | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $688 | $320,700 | $132,600 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $341,370 | $103,870 | $237,500 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $214,660 | $79,560 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $190,600 | $75,800 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map