911 E 91st St Los Angeles, CA 90002
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $589,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E 91st St, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $568,703, approximately $686 per square foot. 911 E 91st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and KIPP Ignite Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2026
Sold by
Alcocer Julia Bello
Bought by
Julia Bello Alcocer Living Trust and Alcocer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Ortiz Evaristo and Ortiz Alicia
Bought by
Ortiz Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Ortiz Evaristo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Adams Mildred E
Bought by
Amresco Residential Securities Corp Mtg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julia Bello Alcocer Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortiz Investments Inc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Morales Elias | $155,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ortiz Evaristo | $85,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Amresco Residential Securities Corp Mtg | $96,900 | Commerce Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Elias | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Evaristo | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $224,469 | $117,305 | $107,164 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $220,068 | $115,005 | $105,063 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $215,753 | $112,750 | $103,003 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $211,524 | $110,540 | $100,984 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $207,377 | $108,373 | $99,004 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $201,227 | $105,159 | $96,068 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $197,283 | $103,098 | $94,185 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $189,625 | $99,096 | $90,529 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $186,778 | $97,608 | $89,170 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $168,000 | $87,700 | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map