911 E Willcox Ave Peoria, IL 61603
West Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $128,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E Willcox Ave, Peoria, IL 61603 and is currently estimated at $113,037, approximately $72 per square foot. 911 E Willcox Ave is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Von Steuben Middle School, Peoria High School, and Peoria Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,688 | $35,720 | $4,100 | $31,620 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $32,770 | $3,760 | $29,010 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $29,960 | $3,630 | $26,330 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $28,540 | $3,460 | $25,080 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $28,260 | $3,430 | $24,830 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $28,840 | $3,500 | $25,340 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $29,390 | $3,530 | $25,860 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $29,690 | $3,570 | $26,120 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $29,690 | $3,570 | $26,120 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $29,110 | $3,500 | $25,610 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $30,770 | $3,500 | $27,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,140 | $3,540 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map