904 E Willcox Ave Peoria, IL 61603
West Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,176 - $91,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E Willcox Ave, Peoria, IL 61603 and is currently estimated at $85,794, approximately $64 per square foot. 904 E Willcox Ave is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Von Steuben Middle School, Peoria High School, and Peoria Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,351 | $25,940 | $4,140 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $23,800 | $3,800 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $22,610 | $3,680 | $18,930 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $21,530 | $3,500 | $18,030 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $21,320 | $3,470 | $17,850 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $21,750 | $3,540 | $18,210 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $22,200 | $3,570 | $18,630 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $22,430 | $3,610 | $18,820 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $22,430 | $3,610 | $18,820 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $21,990 | $3,540 | $18,450 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $24,720 | $3,540 | $21,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,020 | $3,580 | $21,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map