911 Sequoia Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,593,279 - $3,007,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$1,493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Sequoia Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,746,570, approximately $1,492 per square foot. 911 Sequoia Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Litwin Jack Lee and Litwin Miwako
Bought by
Litwin Jack Lee and Litwin Miwako
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litwin Jack Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $239,109 | $57,735 | $181,374 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $229,826 | $55,494 | $174,332 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $225,320 | $54,406 | $170,914 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $220,903 | $53,340 | $167,563 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $218,639 | $52,794 | $165,845 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $214,353 | $51,759 | $162,594 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $210,151 | $50,745 | $159,406 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $206,031 | $49,750 | $156,281 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $201,992 | $48,775 | $153,217 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $198,959 | $48,043 | $150,916 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $195,062 | $47,102 | $147,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map