$344,900
UNDER CONTRACT

911 Wallace Dr Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated payment $2,229/month

Total Views 682
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,535 Sq Ft
$225 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Park
  • Community Basketball Court
  • Patio
  • Central Air

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated home in one of Delaware's most desirable established neighborhoods. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 1,500 square feet, this home offers a functional layout with a bright, inviting main level and seamless flow between living and dining spaces. Recent updates make this home truly move-in ready, including new luxury vinyl plank flooring (2023) on the main level and new carpet upstairs (2024). The spacious primary suite includes a private en-suite bath, with two additional bedrooms and a full bath completing the second floor. Enjoy peace of mind with major mechanical updates already completed: furnace and A/C (2022), hot water tank (2023), sump pump with battery backup and alarm (2025), and roof (2016). Outside, the backyard offers space to relax or entertain, along with a 2-car garage for added convenience. Move-in ready with big-ticket updates already done--don't miss this one.

Listing Agent

Angelo Pagani

RE/MAX Connection License #2021000019 Listed on: 05/08/2026

RE/MAX Connection

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,667

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,535 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 519-441-10-010-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,667

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike/Walk Path, Park, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-478-2121
  • MLS Status: Contingent
  • Subdivision Name: Kensington Place
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 224.69
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: //
  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Phone: //
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 519-441-10-010-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4667.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,429 $93,810 $19,780 $74,030
2023 $4,437 $93,810 $19,780 $74,030
2022 $3,605 $66,150 $14,700 $51,450
2021 $3,685 $66,150 $14,700 $51,450
2020 $3,727 $66,150 $14,700 $51,450
2019 $3,427 $55,130 $12,250 $42,880
2018 $3,475 $55,130 $12,250 $42,880
2017 $3,159 $49,740 $10,290 $39,450
2016 $2,861 $49,740 $10,290 $39,450
2015 $2,877 $49,740 $10,290 $39,450
2014 $2,923 $49,740 $10,290 $39,450
2013 $2,939 $49,740 $10,290 $39,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $344,900 +90.7% $225 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $180,900 -- --
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Sold $315,000 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2023 01/30/23 For Sale $314,900 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
01/29/2023 01/29/23 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2023 01/28/23 For Sale $314,900 +74.1% $205 / Sq Ft
08/10/2017 08/10/17 Sold $180,900 -2.2% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2017 07/11/17 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2017 06/28/17 For Sale $185,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $315,000 World Class Title
Warranty Deed $180,900 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Survivorship Deed $148,000 Talon Group
Deed $146,564 --
Deed $154,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $15,750 No Value Available
Previous Owner $305,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $177,622 FHA
Previous Owner $118,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $146,489 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226015499

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 519-441-10-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.