9112 Candelaria Rd NE Albuquerque, NM 87112
Northeast Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9112 Candelaria Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112 and is currently estimated at $246,365, approximately $266 per square foot. 9112 Candelaria Rd NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Sombra Del Monte Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Sandia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Cole Claire T
Bought by
Cole Claire T and Claire T Cole Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Stout Tami Lu Smith
Bought by
Rudick Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,400
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Claire T | -- | None Available | |
| Rudick Steve | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rudick Steve | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $38,799 | $11,314 | $27,485 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $37,669 | $10,984 | $26,685 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $36,573 | $10,665 | $25,908 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $35,507 | $10,354 | $25,153 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $34,474 | $10,053 | $24,421 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $33,469 | $9,760 | $23,709 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $32,495 | $9,476 | $23,019 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $32,495 | $9,476 | $23,019 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $31,549 | $9,200 | $22,349 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $30,630 | $8,932 | $21,698 |
| 2015 | $30,630 | $30,630 | $8,932 | $21,698 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $30,896 | $8,932 | $21,964 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,004 | $7,087 | $22,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map