9114 Pristine Cir Orlando, FL 32818
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,113 - $444,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9114 Pristine Cir, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $426,778, approximately $206 per square foot. 9114 Pristine Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Doyno Cherie and Yant Cherie
Bought by
Doyno David M and Doyno Cherie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Yant Michael A
Bought by
Yant Cherie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,732
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Plotegher Umberto and Plotegher Michelle R
Bought by
Yant Michael A and Yant Cherie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,700
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Gantt Jane S
Bought by
Plotegher Umberto and Plotegher Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,100
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyno David M | -- | None Available | |
| Yant Cherie A | -- | First Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Yant Michael A | $158,500 | -- | |
| Plotegher Umberto | -- | -- | |
| Plotegher Umberto | $98,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yant Cherie A | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Yant Michael A | $31,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Plotegher Umberto | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $148,914 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $144,999 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $136,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $132,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $128,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $127,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $124,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $121,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $168,173 | $40,000 | $128,173 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $158,477 | $34,000 | $124,477 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $149,392 | $34,000 | $115,392 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $126,951 | $34,000 | $92,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map