912 Demont Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Kohlman Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,668 - $872,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Demont Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $724,667, approximately $435 per square foot. 912 Demont Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and St John The Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Snelson Rita A
Bought by
Snelson Rita A and Petsch Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Arcand Wendy L
Bought by
Snelson Patrick E and Snelson Rita A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snelson Rita A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snelson Patrick E | $379,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,078 | $614,800 | $79,900 | $534,900 |
| 2023 | $8,078 | $531,700 | $79,900 | $451,800 |
| 2022 | $7,464 | $539,700 | $79,900 | $459,800 |
| 2021 | $7,114 | $467,600 | $79,900 | $387,700 |
| 2020 | $7,564 | $452,900 | $79,900 | $373,000 |
| 2019 | $6,862 | $448,900 | $79,900 | $369,000 |
| 2018 | $7,068 | $409,800 | $79,900 | $329,900 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $409,700 | $79,900 | $329,800 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $384,300 | $69,100 | $315,200 |
| 2014 | $810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map