912 E Seneca Place Peoria, IL 61603
West Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,240 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E Seneca Place, Peoria, IL 61603 and is currently estimated at $91,060, approximately $63 per square foot. 912 E Seneca Place is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Von Steuben Middle School, Peoria High School, and Peoria Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Wilbanks Rae J
Bought by
Shinkey Sandra and Shinkey Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Outstanding Balance
$47,576
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Bought by
Wilbanks John M and Wilbanks Rae Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinkey Sandra | $65,000 | -- | |
| Wilbanks John M | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shinkey Sandra | $61,750 | |
| Closed | Shinkey Sandra | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,186 | $24,110 | $4,040 | $20,070 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $22,120 | $3,710 | $18,410 |
| 2022 | $968 | $21,040 | $3,580 | $17,460 |
| 2021 | $899 | $20,040 | $3,410 | $16,630 |
| 2020 | $887 | $19,850 | $3,380 | $16,470 |
| 2019 | $923 | $20,260 | $3,450 | $16,810 |
| 2018 | $943 | $20,680 | $3,480 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $953 | $20,890 | $3,520 | $17,370 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $20,890 | $3,520 | $17,370 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $20,480 | $3,450 | $17,030 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $22,900 | $3,470 | $19,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,180 | $3,510 | $19,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map