912 N Wanda Rd Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $943,000 - $1,144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 912 N Wanda Rd, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,026,485. 912 N Wanda Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Handy Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Huston Lynn M
Bought by
Huston Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Richard Kinder Harold and Richard Marie Flora
Bought by
Kinder Flora Marie and Huston Lynn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huston Lynn M | -- | -- | |
| Huston Lynn M | -- | -- | |
| Kinder Flora Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $69,897 | $26,534 | $43,363 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $68,527 | $26,014 | $42,513 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $67,184 | $25,504 | $41,680 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $65,867 | $25,004 | $40,863 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $64,576 | $24,514 | $40,062 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $63,914 | $24,262 | $39,652 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $62,661 | $23,786 | $38,875 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $61,433 | $23,320 | $38,113 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $60,229 | $22,863 | $37,366 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $59,049 | $22,415 | $36,634 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $58,163 | $22,079 | $36,084 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $57,024 | $21,646 | $35,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map