9124 13th Ave S Bloomington, MN 55425
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $343,072
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9124 13th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $337,018, approximately $333 per square foot. 9124 13th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Ness Terrance J and Ness Tami Rae
Bought by
Woolf Scot C and Woolf Steven A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolf Scot C | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,770 | $308,600 | $124,900 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $303,600 | $119,900 | $183,700 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $303,700 | $123,600 | $180,100 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $260,000 | $113,200 | $146,800 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $241,500 | $110,000 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $240,500 | $110,000 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $218,400 | $110,400 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $181,500 | $96,600 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $177,400 | $90,800 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $166,700 | $87,300 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,900 | $84,700 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map