913 4th Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $268,163 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 4th Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $290,541, approximately $336 per square foot. 913 4th Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Boom Chet W and Boom Kate J
Bought by
Skinner Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,732
Outstanding Balance
$155,054
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Haeg Steven D
Bought by
Boom Chet W and Boom Kate J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Amanda M | $206,763 | Burnet Title | |
| Boom Chet W | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skinner Amanda M | $193,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $270,400 | $146,900 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $253,400 | $141,900 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $243,900 | $136,500 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $256,700 | $136,500 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $204,100 | $107,200 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $193,000 | $96,000 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $183,700 | $88,800 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map