927 4th Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $255,864 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 4th Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $280,966, approximately $292 per square foot. 927 4th Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Schmidt David A and Melcher Diann P
Bought by
Schmidt Denise A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Denise A | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $261,900 | $146,900 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $253,400 | $141,900 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $243,700 | $136,500 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $256,800 | $136,500 | $120,300 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $198,000 | $107,200 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $186,800 | $96,000 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $177,600 | $88,800 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map