913 E Darrel Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,535 - $319,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 E Darrel Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $305,134, approximately $219 per square foot. 913 E Darrel Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Renteria Irene V
Bought by
Renteria Irene and Abril Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Renteria Irene V and Abril Carmen
Bought by
Renteria Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Renteria Irene V
Bought by
Renteria Irene and Abril Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Renteria Librado Y and Renteria Frank Y
Bought by
Renteria Efren Y and Renteria Velia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renteria Irene | -- | None Available | |
| Renteria Irene | -- | -- | |
| Renteria Irene | -- | -- | |
| Renteria Efren Y | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Renteria Efren Y | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $4,964 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $634 | $4,728 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $634 | $22,150 | $4,430 | $17,720 |
| 2022 | $621 | $17,210 | $3,440 | $13,770 |
| 2021 | $640 | $14,280 | $2,850 | $11,430 |
| 2020 | $632 | $13,620 | $2,720 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $611 | $11,110 | $2,220 | $8,890 |
| 2018 | $593 | $10,510 | $2,100 | $8,410 |
| 2017 | $553 | $8,030 | $1,600 | $6,430 |
| 2016 | $525 | $6,470 | $1,290 | $5,180 |
| 2015 | $487 | $5,020 | $1,000 | $4,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map