NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $252,866 - $345,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,348 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 913 E Greenway Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $308,967, approximately $229 per square foot. 913 E Greenway Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Reed Frank M
Bought by
Hunter Eva M
Current Estimated Value
$308,967

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hunter Eva M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Ortega Cristobal
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Ortega Rosario
Bought by
Ortega Cristobal

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
10.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Brown Elnora B
Bought by
Ortega Cristobal and Ortega Rosario

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,494
Interest Rate
5.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunter Eva M -- Empire West Title Agency Llc
Hunter Eva M $40,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Wells Fargo Bank Na $148,323 None Available
Ortega Cristobal -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Ortega Cristobal $113,500 Camelback Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ortega Cristobal $136,000
Previous Owner Ortega Cristobal $112,494
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $737 $5,452 -- --
2024 $696 $5,192 -- --
2023 $696 $20,450 $4,090 $16,360
2022 $682 $15,900 $3,180 $12,720
2021 $703 $15,050 $3,010 $12,040
2020 $694 $14,460 $2,890 $11,570
2019 $671 $11,970 $2,390 $9,580
2018 $651 $11,300 $2,260 $9,040
2017 $607 $8,750 $1,750 $7,000
2016 $576 $7,110 $1,420 $5,690
2015 $535 $5,520 $1,100 $4,420
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.