913 Kinler St Luling, LA 70070
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Kinler St, Luling, LA 70070 and is currently estimated at $242,630, approximately $167 per square foot. 913 Kinler St is a home with nearby schools including Luling Elementary School, R.K. Smith Middle School, and Hahnville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Moore New Homes Llc
Bought by
Ingram Renida Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,008
Outstanding Balance
$152,673
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Marbley Ivory W
Bought by
Moore New Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Renida Angela | $170,000 | Choice Title | |
| Moore New Homes Llc | $18,000 | Choice Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram Renida Angela | $171,008 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore New Homes Llc | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $21,360 | $2,180 | $19,180 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $21,360 | $2,180 | $19,180 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $14,960 | $1,390 | $13,570 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $14,960 | $1,390 | $13,570 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $13,464 | $1,251 | $12,213 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $14,960 | $1,390 | $13,570 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $14,960 | $954 | $14,006 |
| 2018 | $112 | $954 | $954 | $0 |
| 2017 | $224 | $1,908 | $1,908 | $0 |
| 2016 | $225 | $1,908 | $1,908 | $0 |
| 2015 | $224 | $1,908 | $1,908 | $0 |
| 2014 | $216 | $1,908 | $1,908 | $0 |
| 2013 | $217 | $1,908 | $1,908 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map