913 S Melrose St Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $764,520 - $820,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 S Melrose St, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $788,880, approximately $635 per square foot. 913 S Melrose St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Valadez Middle School Academy, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Gallegos Connie and Moctezuma Raul
Bought by
Moctezuma Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Moctezuma Lorena
Bought by
Nguyen John and Vo Phuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Gallegos Connie S
Bought by
Gallegos Connie and Consuelo Gallegos Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Moctezuma Raul Astorga
Bought by
Gallegos Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Moctezuma Raul Astorga
Bought by
Gallegos Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Gallegos Connie
Bought by
Gallegos Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Ackerman Irving
Bought by
Gallegos Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Moctezuma Guadalupa
Bought by
Gallegos Connie and Raul Mendoza Moctezuma Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Moctezuma Raul Astorga and Ackerman Irving
Bought by
Ackerman Irving and Irving Ackerman Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moctezuma Lorena | $117,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Nguyen John | $555,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Gallegos Connie | -- | None Available | |
| Gallegos Connie | -- | United Title Company | |
| Gallegos Connie | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Gallegos Connie | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Gallegos Connie | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Gallegos Connie | -- | -- | |
| Ackerman Irving | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen John | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Connie | $78,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Connie | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Connie | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,924 | $588,970 | $535,896 | $53,074 |
| 2024 | $6,924 | $577,422 | $525,388 | $52,034 |
| 2023 | $6,776 | $566,100 | $515,086 | $51,014 |
| 2022 | $6,750 | $555,000 | $504,986 | $50,014 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $168,808 | $108,997 | $59,811 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $167,078 | $107,880 | $59,198 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $163,802 | $105,764 | $58,038 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $160,591 | $103,691 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $157,443 | $101,658 | $55,785 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $154,356 | $99,664 | $54,692 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $152,038 | $98,167 | $53,871 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $149,060 | $96,244 | $52,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map