9131 Lev Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9131 Lev Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $784,044, approximately $621 per square foot. 9131 Lev Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Salazar Jose L and Salazar Alma R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Outstanding Balance
$27,240
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$756,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Burce Allan A and Countrywide Funding Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Jose L | $134,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $108,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Jose L | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $210,046 | $95,147 | $114,899 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $205,929 | $93,282 | $112,647 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $201,892 | $91,453 | $110,439 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $197,934 | $89,660 | $108,274 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $194,053 | $87,902 | $106,151 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $188,299 | $85,296 | $103,003 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $184,608 | $83,624 | $100,984 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $177,441 | $80,378 | $97,063 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $174,777 | $79,171 | $95,606 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $171,355 | $77,621 | $93,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map