NOT LISTED FOR SALE

914 9th St Gretna, LA 70053

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,385 Sq Ft
1946 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2021

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Enclosed Porch
  • Screened Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Gretna No. 2 Academy for Advanced Studies Rated A-
  • Shed
  • 3-minute walk to Gretna Heritage Playground

About This Home

As of April 2021

Historic old Gretna charm!!! Screened in front porch, wood floors in living, dining and bedroom. Spacious kitchen. Refrigerator remains. Washer and dryer remain. Primary upstairs. 1 large garage, plus large enough for outdoor game room. Off street parking with long driveway. You will love this one.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Grosch

Compass Westbank License #000037994 Listed on: 03/10/2021

Compass Westbank

Last Buyer's Agent

Courtney Kattengell

TCK Realty LLC License #995703049

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,385 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Heated Enclosed Porch
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Screened Patio
  • Shed

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 25x125
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

Additional Features

  • City Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 700539149thST

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1946

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 25x125
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: 75
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1946

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1385.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Porch, Fence, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Off Street

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 700539149thST
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Sold -- -- --
03/20/2021 03/20/21 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2021 03/10/21 For Sale $234,900 +38.3% $170 / Sq Ft
03/25/2015 03/25/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/23/2015 02/23/15 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2014 08/04/14 For Sale $169,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,178 $22,310 $2,470 $19,840
2024 $3,663 $22,310 $2,470 $19,840
2023 $2,569 $22,310 $2,470 $19,840
2022 $3,190 $22,310 $2,470 $19,840
2021 $3,032 $22,310 $2,470 $19,840
2020 $2,094 $15,500 $2,470 $13,030
2019 $2,126 $15,500 $2,470 $13,030
2018 $549 $15,500 $2,470 $13,030
2017 $1,804 $15,500 $2,470 $13,030
2016 $1,772 $15,500 $2,470 $13,030
2015 $434 $15,500 $2,470 $13,030
2014 $434 $14,230 $2,470 $11,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2290287

APN: 0-10-0000579

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.