$209,900

914 Beech St Brainerd, MN 56401

Estimated payment $1,244/month

Total Views 447
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,198 Sq Ft
$175 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Brainerd Senior High School Rated 9+
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Recently updated home on an acre lot in Brainerd. All one level living, newer roof and windows, newer paint interior and exterior, open large kitchen, spacious entry with built ins and main floor laundry, 3 stall garage, partially fenced yard, beautiful lot with lots of room to roam!

Listing Agent

Amanda Lumley

Northland Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 05/13/2026

Northland Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,502

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 150x300
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,198 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room
  • Basement
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Hollands First Add The City Of Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 41300938

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,502

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Outside Features: Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1198
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1198
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt

• Junior High Dist: Brainerd
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2184546900

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 150x300
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Yes
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 41300938
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1502
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1502

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,574 $174,900 $61,500 $113,400
2024 $1,502 $168,500 $54,700 $113,800
2023 $1,384 $167,500 $49,100 $118,400
2022 $1,178 $142,700 $42,000 $100,700
2021 $1,580 $106,600 $36,600 $70,000
2020 $1,562 $105,000 $37,500 $67,500
2019 $1,516 $99,000 $37,500 $61,500
2018 $1,392 $95,100 $37,500 $57,600
2017 $1,492 $92,400 $37,500 $54,900
2016 $1,228 $81,800 $38,300 $43,500
2015 $1,116 $74,600 $33,300 $41,300
2014 $517 $74,500 $32,000 $42,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $209,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $135,000 --
Deed $43,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $108,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7072424

NorthstarMLS

APN: 09143000013A009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.