9141 Penny Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9141 Penny Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $518,304, approximately $481 per square foot. 9141 Penny Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Padron Felix J and Lara-Padron Marie E
Bought by
Felix Juan Padron And Marie Elizabeth Lara Re and Padron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Juan Padron And Marie Elizabeth Lara Re | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $108,639 | $20,340 | $88,299 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $104,422 | $19,551 | $84,871 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $102,375 | $19,168 | $83,207 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $100,369 | $18,793 | $81,576 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $99,341 | $18,601 | $80,740 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $97,394 | $18,237 | $79,157 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $95,485 | $17,881 | $77,604 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $93,614 | $17,531 | $76,083 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $91,780 | $17,188 | $74,592 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $90,403 | $16,931 | $73,472 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $88,634 | $16,600 | $72,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map