Seller's Agent in 2026
Mike Conger
Commercial Asset Advisors
(858) 285-3767
3 in this area
16 Total Sales
Portfolio Opportunity Available – Trust Sale Rarely available multi-parcel property in Spring Valley featuring two single-family homes plus an additional parcel of land, each offered on separate APNs and listed individually. Properties may be purchased separately or together, creating a unique opportunity for investors, developers, or multi-generational living. Positioned to capture beautiful open views, this offering presents flexible options for renovation, expansion, long-term hold, or potential future possibilities (buyer to verify all uses and development standards with the appropriate agencies). Located in a desirable Spring Valley setting with convenient access to shopping, schools, parks, and major freeways. Probate/Trust Sale. Property is being sold in its present condition with no repairs or credits. Buyer to verify all information, including lot size, zoning, room dimensions, and potential uses, prior to close of escrow.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Commercial Asset Advisors Brokerage Email: team@caacre.com License #01381193 Listed on: 03/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,225,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | United Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $700,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $496,000 | -18.0% | $522 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $605,000 | -- | $636 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,451 | $468,180 | $364,140 | $104,040 |
| 2024 | $5,451 | $459,000 | $357,000 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $149,934 | $108,296 | $41,638 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $146,995 | $106,173 | $40,822 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $144,114 | $104,092 | $40,022 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $142,637 | $103,025 | $39,612 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $139,841 | $101,005 | $38,836 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $137,100 | $99,025 | $38,075 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $134,413 | $97,084 | $37,329 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $131,779 | $95,181 | $36,598 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $129,801 | $93,752 | $36,049 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $127,259 | $91,916 | $35,343 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mike Conger
Commercial Asset Advisors
(858) 285-3767
3 in this area
16 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cathy Pearson
HomeSmart Realty West
(619) 213-2513
3 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2601681
APN: 578-050-37
Ask me questions while you tour the home.