NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $378,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,411 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2012

Last sale price $78,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 343% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,051 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Carpet
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of December 2012

FHA Case #483- 363130. Brick 3 bedroom, 2 bath in popular neighborhood. Living/Dining combo, separate den. Covered back patio. Treed yard. Sold "AS IS".

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindi Malone

Platinum Realty Partners, LLC License #273356 Listed on: 10/09/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Robbie Borghi

Compass License #325236

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,073

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78 x 190
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,411 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05103012500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,073

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1411
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1411
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size: 78 X 190
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 05103012500
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1073

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stratton Elementary
  • High School: Hunters Lane Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Hollingsworth Jonathan D and Hollingsworth Amy M
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Current Estimated Value
$345,782

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Hunter Michael W
Bought by
Hollingsworth Jonathan D and Hollingsworth Amy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,920
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop $131,079 None Available
Hollingsworth Jonathan D $124,900 Grissim Title & Escrow Llc
Hunter Michael W $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hollingsworth Jonathan D $123,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2012 12/20/12 Sold $78,000 -8.2% $55 / Sq Ft
10/23/2012 10/23/12 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2012 10/09/12 For Sale $85,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,462 $87,475 $32,500 $54,975
2024 $2,088 $64,175 $13,750 $50,425
2023 $2,088 $64,175 $13,750 $50,425
2022 $2,088 $64,175 $13,750 $50,425
2021 $2,110 $64,175 $13,750 $50,425
2020 $1,634 $38,700 $7,500 $31,200
2019 $1,221 $38,700 $7,500 $31,200
2018 $1,221 $38,700 $7,500 $31,200
2017 $1,221 $38,700 $7,500 $31,200
2016 $1,169 $29,800 $6,000 $23,800
2015 $1,169 $29,800 $6,000 $23,800
2014 $1,169 $29,800 $6,000 $23,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1400091

Realtracs

APN: 051-03-0-125

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.