915 Hedges Dr Corona, CA 92880
North Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $792,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Hedges Dr, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $753,381, approximately $416 per square foot. 915 Hedges Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary, Auburndale Intermediate, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Shamoun Maysa A
Bought by
Shamoun Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,695
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$665,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Shamoun Joseph J
Bought by
Titus Sally L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,695
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$665,686
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shamoun Joseph J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Titus Sally L | $262,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Titus Sally L | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $387,763 | $96,008 | $291,755 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $372,708 | $92,281 | $280,427 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $365,401 | $90,472 | $274,929 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $358,238 | $88,699 | $269,539 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $354,566 | $87,790 | $266,776 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $347,615 | $86,069 | $261,546 |
| 2018 | $3,878 | $340,800 | $84,382 | $256,418 |
| 2017 | $3,785 | $334,119 | $82,728 | $251,391 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $327,568 | $81,106 | $246,462 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $322,650 | $79,889 | $242,761 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $316,331 | $78,325 | $238,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map