915 N Pickwick Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $101,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 N Pickwick Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $86,783, approximately $123 per square foot. 915 N Pickwick Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Miller Frazier G and Miller Tracy A
Bought by
Great Southern Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Buckmaster Joseph and Buckmaster Patricia
Bought by
Alenderon Aharon Akay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Great Southern Bank | $38,800 | None Available | |
| Alenderon Aharon Akay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $8,880 | $3,670 | $5,210 |
| 2024 | $385 | $7,170 | $2,380 | $4,790 |
| 2023 | $382 | $7,170 | $2,380 | $4,790 |
| 2022 | $388 | $7,110 | $2,380 | $4,730 |
| 2021 | $388 | $7,110 | $2,380 | $4,730 |
| 2020 | $377 | $6,600 | $2,380 | $4,220 |
| 2019 | $366 | $6,600 | $2,380 | $4,220 |
| 2018 | $331 | $5,970 | $2,380 | $3,590 |
| 2017 | $328 | $5,970 | $2,380 | $3,590 |
| 2016 | $327 | $5,970 | $2,380 | $3,590 |
| 2015 | $324 | $5,970 | $2,380 | $3,590 |
| 2014 | $317 | $5,800 | $2,380 | $3,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map